IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Pre Exam Result with Score Card & Mains Admit Card 2022 for 8106 Posts Recruitment

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the latest notification recruitment for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I posts. All the eligible candidates can apply online for the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) 2022RecruitmentCandidates can apply online for this job from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022. All the eligible candidates can download their admit cards by clicking the below-given link.

In rojgarnews.org you will get all the information related to this job like Notification, Qualification, Eligibility, how to apply process, Age limit, Important dates, Exam Date, Application Fees, Admit card date, and how to download admit card, answer keys, syllabus, Pay Scale, Result, Previous year papers, salary, selection procedure, etc.  Please read the latest official notification before applying for this job.

Table of Contents

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022

Overview

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Advertise No.
Post Name10+2 SSR Agniveer
Total Vacancies8106 
Pay ScaleIBPS RRB ClerkRs. 15000 to Rs.20000
IBPS RRB PO: Rs. 29,000 to Rs. 33,000
Officer Scale III: Rs. 38,000 to Rs. 44,000
Officer Scale-II: Rs. 33,000 to Rs. 39,000
Mode of applyingOnline
Start Date of Apply Online07 June 2022 
Last Date to Apply online27 June 2022 
Exam DateSeptember/October.
Official Websitehttps://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/en

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to apply online: 07 June 2022 
  • Last date to apply online: 27 June 2022 
  • Date of Exam: September/October.

Examination Fee

  • GEN/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/FF: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01 June  2022

  • Office Assistant Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Office Assistant Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Officer Scale I Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Other Post Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Other Post Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Rules.

Educational Qualification

Post NameIBPS RRB XI Eligibility
Office AssistantBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale IBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale-II General Banking OfficerBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology OfficerBachelor’s Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered AccountantPassed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II Law OfficerBachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale IIDegree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale IIMaster of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale IIBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale IIIBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Office Assistant4483
Officer Scale I2676
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer745
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer57
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant19
Officer Scale-II Law Officer18
Treasury Officer Scale II10
Marketing Officer Scale II06
Agriculture Officer Scale II12
Officer Scale III80

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenNEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA14030219
Law Officer II15010218
Treasury Officer Scale II090110
Marketing Officer Scale II040206
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern and Syllabus 2022

IBPS RRB PO Officer Scale-I Prelims Exam Pattern 2022

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1.Reasoning404045 Minutes
2.Numerical Ability4040

IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Pattern (Officer Scale-I) 2022

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksS. No.Section
1Reasoning Paper40501Reasoning Paper
2General Awareness Paper40402General Awareness Paper
3Numerical Ability Paper40503Numerical Ability Paper
4English Language / Hindi Language40404English Language / Hindi Language

IBPS RRB 2022 Mains Exam Pattern for Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper40502 hours
2  Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation Paper  4050
3Financial Awareness Paper4040
4English Language / Hindi Language  4040
5Computer Knowledge Paper  4020
Total 200200 

IBPS RRB 2022 Mains Exam Pattern for Officer Scale-II (Specialist Cadre)

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper4050Composite Time of 2 hours and 30 minutes 
2Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation Paper4050
3Financial Awareness Paper4040
4English Language / Hindi Language4020
5Computer Knowledge Paper4020
6Professional Knowledge Paper4040

IBPS RRB 2022 Mains Exam Pattern for Officer Scale-III

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper40502 hours
2Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation Paper4050
3Financial Awareness Paper4040
4 AEnglish Language Paper4040
4 BHindi Language Paper4040
5Computer Knowledge Paper4020
Negative MarkingTimeExam type
0.2545 MinutesObjective Type

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

IBPS RRB Selection Process for Office Assistant and Officer Scale I are:

  • IBPS RRB Preliminary Examination 2022
  • IBPS RRB Main Examination 2022
  • IBPS RRB Interview Round (Only for Officer Scale I)
Also View  Uttar Pradesh NHM UP Mental Health Clinical Psychologist, Psychiatric Social Worker, Psychiatric Nurse Admit Card and Exam Date for 112 Posts Recruitment 2022

BPS RRB PO Selection Process for the recruitment of Officer Scale II and Officer Scale III are:

  • IBPS RRB Single Online Test
  • IBPS RRB Personal Interview 2022

Important Links

Download Officer Scale I Phase II Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Office Assistant Phase II Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Officer Scale II & III Admit CardAdmit Card | Mock Test Practice | Handout
Download Officer Scale I Admit CardAdmit Card | Mock Test Practice | Handout
Download Office Assistant Admit CardAdmit Card | Mock Test Practice | Handout
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022

  • IBPS RRB XI published recruitment notification 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I  Recruitment.
  • Candidates can apply for these posts from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022
  • Candidates must read the IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 official notification before applying to the application form.
  • Check eligibility criteria from the official advertisement notification, notification link given below.
  • Arrange all the documents that are required for this job application like (ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details, Eligibility, etc.)
  • For online application: arrange all the scan copies of all the required documents.
  • Click Apply online, link is given below in the Important links section.
  • Fill in all the required details and check each detail carefully.
  • Preview and check the filled application form before submitting it.
  • Pay the application fee if asked for payment, and make the payment to complete the form. Without an application fee, your form will not be completed.
  • Take a printout or form and payment receipt after the final submission for future reference.
Also View  UPPCL Camp Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022 Admit Card

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Admit Card and Exam Dates

IBPS has released the admit card, all the eligible candidates can download their admit cards by clicking the link given above in this post or you can visit the official website https://ibps.in/. Exams will be held soon for IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment.

You can join our telegram channel and Twitter(@rojgarnewsorg) for all the latest2022 exam dates and updates.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Result and Exam Answer Key

You can get the answer key here once the written exam is done successfully. IBPS RRB XI SSR Agniveer Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022 Exam Answer Key will be released by the IBPS on the official website. Candidates can download the answer keys after publishing them here and they can easily match their answers and predict marks on the written exam.

FAQ’s

What is the exam date for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022?

Phase II Exam: September / October 2022

What is the age limit for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022?

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Office Assistant Maximum Age: 28 Years.
Officer Scale I Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Officer Scale I Maximum Age: 30 Years.
Senior Manager Officer Scale III Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Senior Manager Officer Scale III Maximum Age: 30 Years.
Other Post Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Other Post Maximum Age: 30 Years.
Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Rules.

How many total vacancies were there for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment 2022?

Total vacancies were: 8106 

Leave a Comment